Privacy policy


This page describes the management modalities for processing of personal data of users consulting the referenced site. This disclosure is also made pursuant to Art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – Code on Protection of Personal Data for those interacting with web services of Terme di Saturnia S.p.A., accessible electronically starting at the address: www.termedisaturnia.it managed by Terme di Saturnia S.p.A. Disclosure is only made for the site: www.termedisaturnia.it and not also for other websites potentially viewed by the user through links.

 

DATA PROCESSING LOCATION

Processing relative to web services for this site will take place at the headquarters of Loc. Follonata 58014 Saturnia (GR) – Italy, and shall only be handled by technical staff in charge of processing. No data originating from the web service shall be communicated or disseminated. Personal data provided by users requesting forwarding of information material, shall be used only for the purposes of performing the service or assistance requested and shall only be disclosed to third parties if it is necessary for this purpose.

 

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Navigation data

Computer systems and software procedures for running this website acquire, during normal operation, some personal data which transmission is implicit to the use of Internet communication protocols. This information which is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, could be information that by its very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the users to be identified. IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users which connect to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of resources requested, the time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file received in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters relative to the operating system and computer environment of the user, fall within the category. This data is only used for the purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct operation, and is deleted immediately after processing. The data may be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, the data on web contacts is not kept longer than thirty days.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary forwarding of E-mail to the addresses listed on this site, results in the subsequent acquisition of the address by the sender, which is necessary to reply to requests, as well as any other personal data included within the message. Specific summarised information shall be progressively reported or displayed on dedicated web pages for particular services on request.

Modality of processing

Personal data is processed by automated tools for the time necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are taken to prevent data loss, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorised access.

 

HOLDER AND MANAGER OF PROCESSING

The holder of processing is Terme di Saturnia S.p.A. with headquarters in Manciano (GR), located in Terme di Saturnia as represented by their Legal Representative.
Manager pro tempore of the processing of data, is Mr Daniele Lotti, storage location is at Terme di Saturnia headquarters in Manciano (GR).

 

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The parties relative to the personal data have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation on the existence or absence of said data and to learn its contents and origin, verify its accuracy or request its supplementation or updating, or correction (Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003). Pursuant to said article, the party shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into an anonymous format, or blocking of data processed in violation of law, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, its processing. Requests should be addressed to: Terme di Saturnia S.p.A.: Loc. Follonata 58014 Saturnia (GR) – Italy, to the attention of the processing Manager.


Book now


Golf

The green of the valley of Saturnia, the breathtaking landscape and the advanced tee markers at every hole, make your game of golf an unforgettable and truly exclusive experience. Its founding philosophy is based on the assumption that well-being derives from pleasure: the programme is designed to be challenging for seasoned players and at the same time enjoyable for those out of practice.

Discover more

Magic Maremma

The Maremma in all its glory is a region in the southern Tuscany and is historically, archeologically, and naturalistically as important as it is unknown.

Discover more

The benefits of the spring water

The uniqueness of Saturnia, the only spa of its kind in the world, is the fruit of this exclusive relationship with a hot spring of exceptional qualities. This is why experiencing Terme di Saturnia Spa & Golf Resort means coming into contact with a priceless luxury that cannot be copied or imitated.

Discover more

Look at the our Weather

Stay informed about the weather every day!

Discover more

© 2015 Terme di Saturnia
P.IVA 01244760532

Digital Marketing TSW
Rebalance@Saturnia